Ultra Music Festival 2013/Winter Music Conference 2013 Complete DJ Lineup and LIVE Video Footage!

 

ultra2

ultra1

ultra3

EDM lovers! Here’s the schedule to the must attend shows for Ultra, WMC, and Miami Music Week! This is the insider’s list for the MUST ATTEND shows!  For the entire list and other great shows check out Winter Music Conference HERE!  And Ultra Music Festival HERE! And check out footage from the first weekend in Miami 2013 below!

For LIVE Video Footage Click HERE!

Tiësto:

March 17 – Ultra

March 22 – Ultra (headlines the main stage)

Paul Oakenfold:

March 16 – National Pool

March 21- Soho House

March 22 – Clevelander (Perfecto & APA Pool party)

March 22 – Arkadia

March 23 – Fifty Miami (Electric Splash Rooftop Pool party)

March 24 – Mekka (Mixology closing party)

Steve Angello:

March 15 – LIV

March 21 – Size Matters @ Fontainebleau Pool

March 23 – Size Party @ Wall

Thomas Gold:

March 15 – Space – Thomas Gold Presents Fanfare (w/ special guests Feenixpawl & Otto Knows)

March 16 – Wall – Thomas Gold & Friends (w/ special guests Sick Individuals & Deniz Koyu)

March 17 – Ultra Megastructure Stage

March 20 – Fanfare Bus

March 21 – Fontainebleau – Size Matters (w/ Steve Angello + more)

March 23 – Mynt – Thomas Gold & Friends (w/ special guests CLMD, Arno Cost & Norman Doray)

March 24 – Ultra Main Stage

Sasha:

March 21 – Boat Cruise

March 23 – SLS – Pool party

March 24 – Set – Official Involver 3 release party

Sander van Doorn:

March 16 – Ultra

March 16 – LIV

March 24 – Ultra (main stage)

Robbie Rivera:

March 21 – Juicy Beach @ Nikki Beach

March 24 – Cameo

Juicy Beach:

March 21 – Juicy Beach @ Nikki Beach

Spinnin Records Party:

March 20 – Spinnin’ Sessions@ Nikki Beach

Laidback Luke:

March 16 – Ultra

March 20 – LIV – Super You & Me

March 21 – Mixmash Records Pool Party

March 23 – Ultra Main stage

John Dahlbäck:

March 20 – Mutants and Rising party @ Set w/ Chris Lake

Kevin Saunderson:

March 20 – Tree House (Detroit Premiere artist showcase)

March 22 – Ultra (headlines the techno stage)

Boris:

March 24 – Get Wet with Boris @ Surfcomber Pool w/ Roger Sanchez

Junior Sanchez:

March 17 – Shelborne (w/ AN21 & Max Vangeli)

March 23 – Size Party @ Wall (Tim Mason, Third Party, Qulinez, Wayne & Woods, Junior)

W&W:

March 17 – Mansion (w/ Morgan Page, Mord Fustang and Beltek)

March 23 – Ultra (A State Of Trance Stage)

Cr2 Records:

March 21 – The Clevelander – Live & Direct Pool Party

Sandro Silva:

March 21 – Juicy Beach @ Nikki Beach

Oliver Twizt:

March 20 – LIV – Super You & Me

CLMD:

March 19 – The Shelborne (w/ AN21 & Max Vangeli)

March 23 – Set – Together We Are

March 23 – MYNT (w/ Thomas Gold, Arno Cost and Norman Doray)

Beltek:

March 19 – Mansion (w/ Morgan Page, W&W and Mord Fustang)

March 23 – Ultra

The Flexican:

March 19 – Miami Massive @ Nikki Beach

 

Check back in with us daily for updates of each day at the festival plus daily music picks and reviews in our DJ Raannt music section! So make sure to Bookmark Us!!!

Please Follow Us:

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

psP7

Please type the text above: